Fourth of July Classic Draws (2016)

Men's Singles 4.5
PlayerRecord
Ray Hudgens0 - 3
Phillip Walter1 - 2
Ryan Lorimer3 - 0
Leonard Tetteh2 - 1
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 8:00 AMRyan LorimerRay HudgensRyan Lorimer6-0, 6-1
Sat 8:00 AMPhillip WalterLeonard TettehLeonard Tetteh6-1, 6-4
Sat 11:00 AMRyan LorimerPhillip WalterRyan Lorimer6-4, 6-2
Sat 11:00 AMLeonard TettehRay HudgensLeonard Tetteh6-3, 6-0
Sun 8:00 AMRyan LorimerLeonard TettehRyan Lorimer6-4, 6-4
Sun 9:00 AMRay HudgensPhillip WalterPhillip Walter6-1, 6-0
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Daniel Klausmeier
Sat 8:00 AMDaniel Klausmeier
Donovan Calupitandef no show
Sat 12:00 PMDaniel Klausmeier
Desean Bostic6-2, 6-2
Sat 8:00 AMDonald Widener
Donald Widener6-3, 6-4
Sun 9:00 AMViet Nguyen
Viet Nguyen6-4, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Sat 8:00 AMViet Nguyen
James Johnson6-2, 7-6 (7)
Sat 12:00 PMViet Nguyen
Maurice Bynum6-0, 6-0
Sat 8:00 AMMaurice Bynum
David Williamsdef inj
Sun 12:00 PMViet Nguyen
Frederick Choi6-2, 4-6, 1-0 (10-7)
Sat 8:00 AMFrederick Choi
Louie Galland6-1,6-0
Sat 12:00 PMFrederick Choi
Derek Klausmeier6-3, 6-2
Sat 8:00 AMDerek Klausmeier
Dillan Dodson6-4, 1-6, 1-0 (10-4)
Sun 10:00 AMFrederick Choi
Viet Huy Ngo6-0, 6-1
Sat 8:00 AMViet Huy Ngo
Mike Ryon6-3, 6-3
Sat 12:00 PMSteven Petit
Wesley Wiggins6-4, 2-0 ret inj
Sat 8:00 AMSteven Petit
Steven Petit6-3, 6-2
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 32Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jason Crosby
n/aJason Crosby
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMJason Crosby
Damahn Sterlingdef no show
n/aDamahn Sterling
Bye
Sat 12:00 PMJason Crosby
Bye6-1, 6-1
n/aJerry Sun
Jerry Sun
Sat 8:00 AMJerry Sun
Dylan Lucas6-4, 6-3
n/aDylan Lucas
Bye
Sun 9:00 AMNick Arceta
Andy Yoo6-4, 6-1
n/aAndy Yoo
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMTommy Thompson
Tommy Thompson6-1, 6-1
n/aTommy Thompson
Bye
Sat 12:00 PMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-3, 6-0
n/aNick Arceta
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMNick Arceta
Bye6-0, 6-0
n/aNathan Geng
Nathan Geng
Parker CouncillSun 12:00 PMNick Arceta
n/aParker Councill
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMParker Councill
Colby Cook6-3, 6-1
n/aColby Cook
Bye
Sat 12:00 PMParker Councill
Donald Smith6-3, 6-2
n/aDonald Smith
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMDonald Smith
Jon Toler6-0, 6-0
n/aJon Toler
Bye
Sun 8:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
Mike Klausmier6-4, 6-2
n/aMike Klausmier
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMTyler Spielberger
Tyler Spielberger6-1, 6-4
n/aTyler Spielberger
Bye
Sat 12:00 PMCyrous Bagheri
Brian Fry6-1, 4-6, 1-0 (13-11)
n/aBrian Fry
Bye
Sat 8:00 AMCyrous Bagheri
Bye6-0, 6-3
n/aCyrous Bagheri
Cyrous Bagheri
Women's Singles 4.0
PlayerRecord
Sissy Cole0 - 2
Pam Ryon1 - 1
Leslie Siman-Tov2 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 9:30 AMSissy ColePam RyonPam Ryon6-1, 7-5
Sat 1:00 PMLeslie Siman-TovSissy ColeLeslie Siman-Tov6-1, 6-3
Sun 9:00 AMPam RyonLeslie Siman-TovLeslie Siman-Tov6-3,6-4
Women's Singles 3.5
PlayerRecord
Phoebe Ajabade1 - 2
Kendyl Wright2 - 1
Yenna Chu3 - 0
Keanna Wright0 - 3
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 9:30 AMYenna ChuKendyl WrightYenna Chu6-2,4-6. 1-0 (10-5)
Sat 9:30 AMPhoebe AjabadeKeanna WrightPhoebe Ajabade6-3, 6-2
Sat 12:00 PMYenna ChuKeanna WrightYenna Chu6-1, 6-2
Sat 12:00 PMKendyl WrightPhoebe AjabadeKendyl Wright7-5, 6-3
Sun 9:00 AMYenna ChuPhoebe AjabadeYenna Chu 6-2,6-1
Sun 9:00 AMKendyl WrightKeanna WrightKendyl Wright6-4, 6-3
Men's Doubles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Williams / Edwards
n/aWilliams / Edwards
Bye
Sat 2:00 PMFox / Dodson
Bye3-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-5)
n/aFox / Dodson
Fox / Dodson
Sun 3:00 PMFox / Dodson
Choi / Geng3-6, 6-4,1-0 (10-8)
Sat 2:00 PMChoi / Geng
Petit / Clayton7-6 (8), 3-6, 1-0 (11-9)
Sat 4:00 PMJohnson / Thornton
Bye6-2, 6-3
n/aJohnson / Thornton
Johnson / Thornton
Sun 5:00 PMFox / Dodson
Alexander / Miller6-2, 6-2
n/aAlexander / Miller
Bye
Sat 1:00 PMHanson / Hidrobo
Jones / Rogers6-3, 6-1
Sat 10:00 AMHanson / Hidrobo
Hanson / Hidrobo6-4, 6-3
Sun 12:00 PMKageya / Dempsey
Kageya / Dempsey6-1, 6-1
n/aKageya / Dempsey
Bye
Sat 1:00 PMKageya / Dempsey
Byedef inj
n/aSherman / Williams
Sherman / Williams
Men's Doubles 3.5
Women's Doubles 3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jones / Moseley
Sat 2:00 PMJones / Moseley
Zhou / Zhang6-4, 6-2
Sat 4:00 PMJones / Moseley
Adjibade / Burnette6-2, 6-1
n/aAdjibade / Burnette
Bye
Sun 12:00 PMJones / Moseley
Wright / Wright6-2,6-3
n/aWright / Wright
Bye
Sat 2:00 PMWhite / Wood
Bye6-3, 6-1
n/aWhite / Wood
White / Wood
Mixed Doubles 8.0
PlayerRecord
Arnold / Jamerson1 - 1
Keiler / Keiler2 - 0
Ryon / Ryon0 - 2
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sat 12:00 PMKeiler / KeilerArnold / JamersonKeiler / Keiler6-4, 6-2
Sat 3:00 PMKeiler / KeilerRyon / RyonKeiler / Keiler6-4, 6-1
Sun 1:00 PMRyon / RyonArnold / JamersonArnold / Jamerson6-2, 1-6, 1-0 (10-4)
Mixed Doubles 7.0