Labor Day Classic Draws (2016)

Men's Singles 4.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Wayne Motley
n/aWayne Motley
Bye
Sun 3:00 PMWayne Motley
Tsuneo Kageya6-0, 6-0
n/aTsuneo Kageya
Bye
Sun 6:00 PMWayne Motley
Ray Hudgens6-4, 0-6, 1-0 (10-8)
Fri 6:00 PMJoe Zalameda
Joe Zalameda6-1,6-2
Sun 4:00 PMRyan Lorimer
Bye6-2, 6-4
n/aRyan Lorimer
Ryan Lorimer
Men's Singles 4.0
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Frederick Choi
n/aFrederick Choi
Bye
Sun 1:00 PMFrederick Choi
Justin Lee6-0, 6-4
Sun 9:00 AMKevin Alvarado
Kevin Alvarado2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-6)
Mon 9:00 AMWesley Edwards
John Baumann6-2, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMJames Johnson
James Johnson7-6 (5), 6-3, ret
Sun 1:00 PMWesley Edwards
Bye6-3, 6-3
n/aWesley Edwards
Wesley Edwards
Mon 1:00 PMWesley Edwards
Steven Petit7-5, 6-0
n/aSteven Petit
Bye
Sun 1:00 PMDerek Klausmeier
Earl Miller6-0, 6-0
Sun 9:00 AMDerek Klausmeier
Derek Klausmeier6-3, 6-3
Mon 9:00 AMViet Nguyen
Mike Ryon2-6, 6-3, 1-0 (10-5)
Sun 9:00 AMWill Fan
Will Fan6-1, 6-4
Sun 1:00 PMViet Nguyen
Bye6-3, 6-0
n/aViet Nguyen
Viet Nguyen
Men's Singles 3.5
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jason Crosby
n/aJason Crosby
Bye
Sun 3:00 PMJason Crosby
Andy Yoo6-4, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMWendell White
Wendell Whitedef- withdrew
Mon 9:00 AMEric Jay
Donald Smith6-3, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMBrandon Bomboy
Brandon Bomboy6-1, 6-2
Sun 11:00 AMEric Jay
Bye6-4, 6-2
n/aEric Jay
Eric Jay
Mon 1:00 PMEric Jay
Wesley Wiggins7-5, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMWesley Wiggins
Mike Klausmier6-0, 6-2
Sun 1:00 PMWesley Wiggins
Malikh Shaddyah6-2, 6-3
Sun 9:00 AMMalikh Shaddyah
Robert Neely6-2, 6-0
Mon 9:00 AMWesley Wiggins
Jim Kane6-2, 6-4
Fri 6:00 PMJacob Terry
Jacob Terrydef no show
Sun 11:00 AMJacob Terry
Byedef schedule
n/aParker Councill
Parker Councill
Women's Singles 3.5/3.0
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Storm Ogle
n/aStorm Ogle
Bye
Sun 9:00 AMStorm Ogle
Diane Steele6-3, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMShawn Winfield
Shawn Winfield6-2, 6-4
Mon 9:00 AMChristine Zalameda
Amy Annette6-4, 6-3
Sat 11:00 AMTapria Tatum
Tapria Tatumdef withdrew after draw
Sun 9:00 AMChristine Zalameda
Bye6-0, 6-1
n/aChristine Zalameda
Christine Zalameda
Men's Doubles 4.0/3.5
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Miller / Scott
n/aMiller / Scott
Bye
Sun 3:00 PMMiller / Scott
Dressler / Adams4-6, 6-0, 1-0 (10-8)
Sun 11:00 AMDressler / Adams
Brown / White6-2, 6-2
Mon 3:00 PMMiller / Scott
M Ryon/C Ryon6-1, 6-3
Sun 3:00 PMM Ryon/C Ryon
Terry / Weiss6-4, 6-1
Sun 5:00 PMPetit / Clayton
Bye6-3, 7-5
n/aPetit / Clayton
Petit / Clayton
Women's Doubles
PlayerRecord
Jones / Moseley2 - 1
Zalameda / Sui1 - 2
White / Steele0 - 3
Cole / Rylander3 - 0
DatePlayer APlayer BWinnerScore
Sun 12:00 PMZalameda / SuiCole / RylanderCole / Rylander6-4, 6-3
Sun 11:00 AMJones / MoseleyWhite / SteeleJones / Moseley6-0, 6-1
Sun 3:00 PMZalameda / SuiWhite / SteeleZalameda / Sui6-7 (4), 6-0, 1-0 (10-7)
Sun 3:00 PMCole / RylanderJones / MoseleyCole / Rylander5-7, 6-1, 1-0 (10-8)
Mon 11:00 AMCole / RylanderWhite / SteeleCole / Rylander6-0, 6-3
Mon 12:00 PMJones / MoseleyZalameda / SuiJones / Moseley6-1, 6-2
Mixed Doubles 7.0