Fourth of July Classic Draws (2017)

Men's 4.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Josh McFadden
n/aJosh McFadden
Bye
Sat 9:00 AMJosh McFadden
Bye7-5, 6-3
n/aMike Anderson
Mike Anderson
Sat 1:00 PMJosh McFadden
Frederick Choi3-6, 6-3, (1-0) ret.
Fri 6:00 PMVincent Guerci
Vincent Guerci6-1, 6-0
Sat 9:00 AMRyan Lorimer
Bye6-2, 6-4
n/aRyan Lorimer
Ryan Lorimer
Sun 9:00 AMJosh McFadden
Leonard Tetteh7-5, 5-4(ret)
n/aLeonard Tetteh
Bye
Sat 9:00 AMLeonard Tetteh
Mark Verschneider6-4, 6-0
Fri 6:00 PMMark Verschneider
Christian Jones6-3, 6-3
Sat 1:00 PMLeonard Tetteh
Joe Zalameda6-7, 6-1, (10-4)
n/aJoe Zalameda
Bye
Sat 9:00 AMWayne Motley
Bye6-2, 6-1
n/aWayne Motley
Wayne Motley
Men's 4.0 Singles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
David Williams
n/aDavid Williams
Bye
Sat 11:00 AMDavid Williams
Brandon Bomboy7-5, 6-3
Fri 6:00 PMEric Jay
Eric Jay6-4, 6-4
Sun 9:00 AMDavid Williams
Max Mahoney6-0, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMFloyd Pettaway
Floyd Pettaway6-1, 6-0
Sat 1:00 PMFloyd Pettaway
Louie Galland7-5, 7-5
Sat 9:00 AMLouie Galland
Casey Wright6-0, 6-3
Men's 3.5 Singles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Tyler Spielberger
n/aTyler Spielberger
Bye
Sat 9:00 AMTyler Spielberger
Wendell White6-0, 6-4
n/aWendell White
Bye
Sat 1:00 PMTyler Spielberger
Jerimiah Chatman6-2, 0-6, (10-8)
Fri 6:00 PMJerimiah Chatman
Nick Gu6-3, 6-2
Sat 9:00 AMJerimiah Chatman
Robert Neely6-3, 6-1
Fri 6:00 PMGeorge Qin
George Qin6-1, 6-1
Sun 9:00 AMNick Arceta
Nick Arceta6-1,6-2
n/aNick Arceta
Bye
Sat 9:00 AMNick Arceta
Donald Smith6-0, 6-2
Fri 6:00 PMJoseph Capozella
Joseph Capozella6-7, 6-2, (10-8)
Sat 1:00 PMNick Arceta
Parker Councill6-4, 4-6, (10-5)
n/aParker Councill
Bye
Sat 9:00 AMJason Crosby
Bye6-3, 6-4
n/aJason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Women's Singles
Men's Doubles 4.5
Men's 4.0 Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Miller / Scott
Sat 1:00 PMMiller / Scott
Smith / Abraham6-1, 6-1
Sun 12:00 PMBuck / Buck
Johnson / Steinbrecher6-2, 6-7(5), 1-0(4)
Sat 11:00 AMBuck / Buck
Buck / Buck6-4, 6-3
Sun 3:30 PMWilliams / Massey
Alexander / Crump6-1,6-3
Sat 1:00 PMAlexander / Crump
Petit / Clayton6-2, 6-3
Sun 12:00 PMWilliams / Massey
Jones / Rogers6-2, 6-2
Sat 3:00 PMWilliams / Massey
Williams / Massey6-3, 6-2
Men's 4.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMike Anderson
Sat 12:15 PMJoe Zalameda
7-6, 3,6, (12-10)
n/aJoe Zalameda
Sun 10:30 AMMark Verschneider
6-3, 6-2
n/aMark Verschneider
Sat 12:00 PMMark Verschneider
6-4, 6-4
n/aFrederick Choi
Men's 4.0 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aMax Mahoney
Sat 11:00 AMBrandon Bomboy
6-0, 6-1
n/aBrandon Bomboy
Sun 9:00 AMBrandon Bomboy
6-3, 6-1
n/aCasey Wright
n/aCasey Wright
n/aBye
Men's 3.5 Singles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Wendell White
n/aWendell White
George Qin6-1, 6-2
Sun 9:00 AMNick Gu
Nick Gu7-5, 6-7, 1-0(11)
n/aNick Gu
Robert Neely6-2,6-3
Sun 12:30 PMNick Gu
Parker Councill7-5, 3-2(ret)
n/aDonald Smith
Donald SmithWalkover
n/aDonald Smith
n/a
Men's 4.0 Doubles Consolation
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aSmith / Abraham
Sun 9:00 AMJohnson / Steinbrecher
6-2, 6-0
n/aJohnson / Steinbrecher
Sun 1:00 PMPetit / Clayton
2-6, 6-2, 1-0(9)
n/aPetit / Clayton
Sun 11:00 AMPetit / Clayton
6-3,7-6(3)
n/aJones / Rogers