Don Watson Memorial Mixed Doubles Draws (2012)

9.0 Mixed Doubles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Motley / Williams
Sat 1:30 PMRoot / Davis
Root / Davis2-6,6-3,1-0(11-9)
n/aRoot / Davis
bye bye
n/abye bye
bye bye
Sat 4:30 PMRoot / Davis
Hildenbrand / Itonyo3-6,6-2,1-0(10-7)
Sat 1:30 PMHildenbrand / Itonyo
Gill / Cuevas6-3,6-1
n/aHildenbrand / Itonyo
bye bye
n/abye bye
bye bye
Sun 10:30 AMRoot / Davis
Milligan / Charles6-2,7-6(4)
Sat 1:30 PMNguyen / Engel
Nguyen / Engel6-3,6-2
n/aNguyen / Engel
bye bye
n/abye bye
bye bye
Sat 4:30 PMNguyen / Engel
St. Clair-Canaii / Bossman7-6(7),3-6,1-0(10-8)
Fri 8:00 PMFlood / Ahlers
Flood / Ahlers6-3,6-1
Sat 1:30 PMFlood / Ahlers
Angster / Verstynen6-2,6-0
Fri 8:00 PMVeryzer / Woldmoe
Veryzer / Woldmoe7-5, 3-6, 1-0 (10-8)
8.5 Mixed Doubles
8.0 Mixed Doubles
Round of 16Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jones / Johnson
Sat 12:00 PMMorrison / Morrison
Morrison / Morrison6-4,6-3
n/aMorrison / Morrison
bye bye
n/abye bye
bye bye
Sun 9:00 AMPascual / Schultz
Lawrence / Shivar6-2,2-6,1-0(10-5)
Sat 1:30 PMLawrence / Shivar
Credeur / Kushubar6-1,7-6(4)
Sat 4:30 PMPascual / Schultz
Pascual / Schultz7-5,4-6,1-0(10-7)
Sat 1:30 PMPascual / Schultz
Walter / Walter6-2,6-2
Sun 12:00 PMNealy / Walter
Nealy / Walter6-2,6-3
Fri 8:00 PMNealy / Walter
Heathcock / Kalabsa6-0,6-0
Sat 3:00 PMNealy / Walter
Dempsey / Kingsbury6-2,7-5
Fri 8:00 PMDempsey / Kingsbury
Holloway / Steele6-2,6-0
Sun 9:00 AMNealy / Walter
Carmines / Whitaker3-6,6-2,1-0(10-6)
Fri 8:00 PMFox / Neal
Fox / Neal6-3,1-6,1-0(10-6)
Sat 3:00 PMHansin / Bailey
Culotta / Culotta6-0,6-0
Fri 8:00 PMHansin / Bailey
Hansin / Bailey7-5,6-1
7.5 Mixed Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Jones / Johnson
n/aJones / Johnson
bye bye
Sun 9:00 AMWalter / Walter
Credeur / Kushubar6-2,6-2
Sat 4:30 PMWalter / Walter
Walter / Walter6-3,6-3
Sun 12:00 PMCarmines / Whitaker
Heathcock / Kalabsa3-6,7-5,6-4
Sat 3:00 PMHolloway / Steele
Holloway / Steele7-5,6-2
Sun 9:00 AMCarmines / Whitaker
Carmines / Whitaker6-3,6-1
Sat 3:00 PMCarmines / Whitaker
Culotta / Culotta6-0,6-3
7.0 Mixed Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
Khandpur / Khandpur
Sat 12:00 PMKhandpur / Khandpur
Councill / Everett6-4,6-0
Sat 3:00 PMKhandpur / Khandpur
Galland / Taylor5-7,7-6(2),1-0(11-9)
Sat 12:00 PMWest / Weakland
West / Weakland5-7,6-1,1-0(11-9)
Sun 10:30 AMKhandpur / Khandpur
Sheperd / Mann6-4.7-6(5)
Sat 12:00 PMSheperd / Mann
Williams / Phillips6-2,6-3
Sat 3:00 PMBrady / Brady
West / Bailey7-6(4),3-6,1-0(10-6)
Sat 12:00 PMBrady / Brady
Brady / Brady6-3,6-1
6.5 Mixed Doubles
Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner
 
n/aCouncill / Everett
Sat 3:00 PMGalland / Taylor
5-7,6-1,1-0(11-9)
n/aGalland / Taylor
Sun 10:30 AMWest / Bailey
6-3,4-6,6-1
n/aWilliams / Phillips
Sat 3:00 PMWest / Bailey
Blue #26-1,6-2
n/aWest / Bailey
Blue #2